CHORLEYWOOD LAWN TENNIS CLUB
– 2018 FINALS

What a wonderful day of great tennis we had on Sunday – CLTC Club Championship Finals Day.

Successful winners are listed on the attached sheet – MANY CONGRATULATIONS TO YOU ALL ClapClap

The weather was kind to us and the finalists, Mini, Junior and Adults were on fire.

Thank you to all you lovely members that came along to cheer and encourage all the players and all those who brought along food to share.

The atmosphere was buzzing and everyone had a great day.
I will be sending photos very soon.

All cups will be engraved and I will message the winners accordingly to arrange collection.

Event Name: Men’s Singles Plate
Winner: Myles Jones
Runner Up: Vartan Melkonian
Event Name: Ladies Doubles Plate
Winner: Natalie & Daisy Young
Runner Up: Naomi Faulkner & Claire Poulson
Event Name: Men’s Doubles Plate
Winner: Steve Hull & Will Illingworth-Law
Runner Up: Adam Hatfield & Graham Coles
Event Name: Mixed Doubles Plate
Winner: Merriss & Nick Ratliff
Runner Up: Natalie & Daniel Young
Event Name: Ladies Singles
Winner: Claire Poulson

Runner Up: Sue Blythe
Event Name: Men’s Singles
Winner: Felix Coles
Runner Up: Andy Coles
Event Name: Ladies Doubles
Winner: Jane Smith & Lindsay Bird
Runner Up: Sue Blythe & Pet Paulwell
Event Name: Men’s Doubles
Winner: Andy & Felix Coles
Runner Up: Keith Poulson & Thomas Faulkner
Event Name: Mixed Doubles
Winner: Lindsay Bird & Steve Page
Runner Up: Jaina & Jonathan Stamp

Event Name: Men’s Singles Plate
Winner: Myles Jones
Runner Up: Vartan Melkonian
Event Name: Ladies Doubles Plate
Winner: Natalie & Daisy Young
Runner Up: Naomi Faulkner & Claire Poulson
Event Name: Men’s Doubles Plate
Winner: Steve Hull & Will Illingworth-Law
Runner Up: Adam Hatfield & Graham Coles
Event Name: Mixed Doubles Plate
Winner: Merriss & Nick Ratliff
Runner Up: Natalie & Daniel Young
Event Name: Ladies Singles
Winner: Claire Poulson

Runner Up: Sue Blythe
Event Name: Men’s Singles
Winner: Felix Coles
Runner Up: Andy Coles
Event Name: Ladies Doubles
Winner: Jane Smith & Lindsay Bird
Runner Up: Sue Blythe & Pet Paulwell
Event Name: Men’s Doubles
Winner: Andy & Felix Coles
Runner Up: Keith Poulson & Thomas Faulkner
Event Name: Mixed Doubles
Winner: Lindsay Bird & Steve Page
Runner Up: Jaina & Jonathan Stamp